Announcement! 2019 WaiBOP Federation Age Group Squads

15/03/2019 #Youth

Please find below our 2019 WaiBOP Federation Age Group squads, some players in squads are still subject to dispensation clearance from WaiBOP Football Federation, which will be communicated to the respective teams coach.

Thank you to all trialists for this season and congratulations to those players who have been selected.

Squads as follows:

2019 U12 Boys Federation Squad

Ryan Cole
Shlok Dhote
Reef Douglas
Matthew Hooper
Almas Khan
Zaylin Kim
Luke MacDonald
Merrick Rillstone
Jonty Sherriffs
Heera Singh
Navdeep Singh Sidhu
Evan Blom
Dominic Miller
Vincent Jong
Thomas Anderson

Coach: Derek Tieku

2019 U14 Boys (Blue) Federation Squad

Will Best
Oliver Campbell
Jake Chapman
Matthew Dale
Caleb Fergusson
Liam Jessop
Joel Marsh
Manraj Singh
Angus Stewart
Fergus Williams
Brooklyn Miller
Farrell Donovan
Daniel Dickson
Josh Cowley
Callum Murray

Coach: Hayden Miller

2019 U14 Boys (White) Federation Squad

Matthew Jordan
Rhys McLeod-Dunn
Nathan Murray
Theo Richards
Antoneo van Deursen
Evan van Rooyen
Rahmatullah Khadim-Hussain
Zabiullah Nazari
John Johnson
Jacob Douglas
David Hungwe
Sam Hawke
Bowen Deng
Luke Scoble
Yuvraj Rana
Max Fletcher

Coach: Brad Whitworth

2019 U14 Girls Federation Squad

Olivia Bult
Ella Cooney
Iris Hickey
Petra Koolen
Amber Lingard
Rylee Mardon
Libby McMillian
Zyera Mitchell
Jadis Mudaliar
Stella Paterson
Josephine Lagoudis
Kayla-Jaed West
Chantal Dinan
Isla King
Ilaria Pace

Coach: Stacey Vette

2019 U16 Boys (Blue) Federation Squad

George Chaplow
Sam Harris
Thomas Roach
Sam Slone
Riley Sexton
Tobias Hughes
Ryan Young
Joshua Vergeest
Duake Mire
Karson Grant
Tyler Bold
Toby Dowsett
Laurence L'Anson
George Heal
Naysha Mugabe
Kynan McCracken
Johan Garcia
Marshall Schaare
Owen Sole

Coach: Geraint Walters

2019 U16 Boys (White) Federation Squad

Jordan Brown
Jared Drabbel
Martin Meang
Danny Squire
Ashton Neighbour
Najeeb Danish
. Qudratullah
Jafar Ali
Owen Williams
Bipin Judge
Juan Sandoval
Mosha Livan
Jack Booth
Tallah Rahunatunan
Ghulam Safdavali
Ammar Mohammed
Fuad Syed
Johnathon Santos

Coaches: Joseph Terry & Steve Salter